User:JR Snow: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
''" | ''"... the grey rain-curtain turned all to silver glass and was rolled back, and he beheld white shores and beyond them a far green country under a swift sunrise."'' | ||
===To Do=== | ===To Do=== | ||
*[[Saruman]] - Significant rewrite - too much speculation and better referencing required | *[[Saruman]] - Significant rewrite - too much speculation and better referencing required | ||
*[[Cuiviénen]] - Expansion | *[[Cuiviénen]] - Expansion | ||
Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
===Sandbox=== | ===Sandbox=== | ||
{| rules="all" align="left" style="border:1px solid darkgrey; border-collapse:collapse" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:gray; color:white; text-align:center" | '''Oldest Men''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" | | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" style="text-align: center;"| '''Name''' | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" style="text-align: center;"| '''Age''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| 1. || [[Elros Tar-Minyatur]] || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| 2. || [[Tar-Atanamir]] || 421 | |||
|- | |||
| 3. || [[Tar-Ancalimë]] || 412 | |||
|- | |||
| 4. || [[Tar-Amandil]] || 411 | |||
|- | |||
| 5. || [[Tar-Telperiën]] || 411 | |||
|- | |||
| 6. || [[Tar-Vardamir]] || 410 | |||
|- | |||
| 7. || [[Tar-Elendil]] || 401 | |||
|- | |||
| 8. || [[Tar-Anárion]] || 401 | |||
|- | |||
| 9. || [[Tar-Ciryatan]] || 401 | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || [[Tar-Súrion]] || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || [[Tar-Ancalimon]] || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || [[Tar-Meneldur]] || 399 | |||
|- | |||
| 13. || [[Tar-Minastir]] || 399 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || [[Tar-Aldarion]] || 398 | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || [[Tar-Telemmaitë]] || 390 | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || [[Tar-Anducal]] || 371 | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || [[Tar-Anducal]] || 371 | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || [[Tar-Vanimeldë]] || 360 | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || [[Tar-Alcarin]] || 331 | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || [[Elendil]] || 322 | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || [[Tar-Calmacil]] || 309 | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || [[Meneldil]] || 281 | |||
|- | |||
| 23. || [[Tar-Ardamin]] || 281 | |||
|- | |||
| 24. || [[Cemendur]] || 280 | |||
|- | |||
| 25. || [[Vëantur]] || 276 | |||
|- | |||
| 26. || [[Eärendil]] || 276 | |||
|- | |||
| 27. || [[Anardil]] || 275 | |||
|- | |||
| 28. || [[Ostoher]] || 270 | |||
|- | |||
| 29. || [[Turambar]] || 270 | |||
|- | |||
| 30. || [[Atanatar I]] || 268 | |||
|- | |||
| 31. || [[Siriondil]] || 260 | |||
|- | |||
| 32. || [[Tarannon Falastur]] || 259 | |||
|- | |||
| 33. || [[Ar-Adûnakhôr]] || 253 | |||
|- | |||
| 34. || [[Hyarmendacil I]] || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| 35. || [[Atanatar II Alcarin]] || 249 | |||
|- | |||
| 36. || [[Calmacil]] || 246 | |||
|- | |||
| 37. || [[Narmacil I]] || 245 | |||
|- | |||
| 38. || [[Rómendacil II]] || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| 39. || [[Valacar]] || 238 | |||
|- | |||
| 40. || [[Ar-Zimrathôn]] || 235 | |||
|- | |||
| 41. || [[Eldacar]] || 235 | |||
|- | |||
| 42. || [[Isildur]] || 234 | |||
|- | |||
| 43. || [[Rómendacil I]] || 231 | |||
|- | |||
| 44. || [[Hyarmendacil II]] || 230 | |||
|- | |||
| 45. || [[Ar-Sakalthôr]] || 226 | |||
|- | |||
| 46. || [[Anárion]] || 221 | |||
|- | |||
| 47. || [[Tarondor]] || 221 | |||
|- | |||
| 48. || [[Tar-Palantir]] || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| 49. || [[Eldarion]] || 219 | |||
|- | |||
| 50. || [[Telumehtar Umbardacil]] || 218 | |||
|- | |||
| 51. || [[Ar-Gimilzôr]] || 217 | |||
|- | |||
| 52. || [[Erendis]] || 214 | |||
|- | |||
| 53. || [[Aldamir]] || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| 54. || [[Elessar]] || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| 55. || [[Tar-Míriel]] || 202 | |||
|- | |||
| 56. || [[Ar-Pharazôn]] || 201 | |||
|- | |||
| 57. || [[Almarian]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 58. || [[Eärnil I]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 59. || [[Calimehtar]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 60. || [[Amandil]] || 197 | |||
|- | |||
| 61. || [[Ciryandil]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| 62. || [[Castamir]] || 188 | |||
|- | |||
| 63. || [[Minardil]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| 64. || [[Narmacil II]] || 172 | |||
|- | |||
| 65. || [[Eärnil II]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| 66. || [[Ondoher]] || 157 | |||
|- | |||
| 67. || [[Eärnur]] || 122 | |||
|- | |||
| 68. || [[Telemnar]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| rules="all" align="center" style="border:1px solid darkgrey; border-collapse:collapse" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:gray; color:white; text-align:center" | '''Tallest Characters''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" | | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" style="text-align: center;"| '''Name''' | |||
| bgcolor="lightgrey" style="text-align: center;"| '''Height''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1. || [[Elendil]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 2. || || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:34, 25 January 2022
JR Snow | |
---|---|
Gatekeeper | |
Biographical Information | |
Position | User |
Language | English |
Location | London, UK |
Edit Count | 1,318 |
Contact Information | |
Talk page | JR Snow |
Infoboxes |
"... the grey rain-curtain turned all to silver glass and was rolled back, and he beheld white shores and beyond them a far green country under a swift sunrise."
To Do
- Saruman - Significant rewrite - too much speculation and better referencing required
- Cuiviénen - Expansion
Sandbox
Tallest Characters | |||
Name | Height | ||
1. | Elendil | ||
2. |