User:LotRfan01: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|eyes=brown | |eyes=brown | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|{{User dagor-yes}} | |{{User dagor-yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User | |{{User entwives4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User Elves}} | |{{User Elves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User | |{{User good}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{User elves noldor}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{user en-N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{user randompage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{user 2y}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
My name is Celmon Hristocolindo (a Quenya translation of my given name). My sister is also on this site under the User Name [[User:Rilaiss|Rilaiss]]. I am a Tolkien scholar. My specific area of expertise is the [[Tengwar]] and the [[Cirth]], which I can write with ease. My grandfather introduced me to the series and has sent me a highly compressed version of what can be found in [[The History of Middle-earth]] that is not mentioned elsewhere, nor is it proven true or false in later works, therefore, that information, I believe, is considered [[canon]]. | My name is Celmon Hristocolindo (a Quenya translation of my given name). My sister is also on this site under the User Name [[User:Rilaiss|Rilaiss]]. I am a Tolkien scholar. My specific area of expertise is the [[Tengwar]] and the [[Cirth]], which I can write with ease. My grandfather introduced me to the series and has sent me a highly compressed version of what can be found in [[The History of Middle-earth]] that is not mentioned elsewhere, nor is it proven true or false in later works, therefore, that information, I believe, is considered [[canon]]. |
Latest revision as of 22:08, 5 July 2011
Celmon Hristocolindo | |
---|---|
Man | |
Biographical Information | |
Other names | Alyon Valto Nyanwe Tursoronwe LotRfan01 |
Birth | June 7 |
Death | In the far future, I hope |
Physical Description | |
Gender | Male |
Height | 5'9 |
Hair color | brown |
Eye color | brown |
Greetings. "Elen síla lúmenn' omentielvo", a star shines on the hour of our meeting.
Ilya Atan fírë ananta pólelwë cuilë coivielwa mai as cardalwa. (Sorry about misusing vocabulary or grammar, I'm still working on improving my Quenya.)
My Essays on the Tolkien Legendarium can be found here
About me[edit | edit source]
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
My name is Celmon Hristocolindo (a Quenya translation of my given name). My sister is also on this site under the User Name Rilaiss. I am a Tolkien scholar. My specific area of expertise is the Tengwar and the Cirth, which I can write with ease. My grandfather introduced me to the series and has sent me a highly compressed version of what can be found in The History of Middle-earth that is not mentioned elsewhere, nor is it proven true or false in later works, therefore, that information, I believe, is considered canon.
Favorites[edit | edit source]
Elf - Fingolfin
Human - Túrin
Vala - Oromë
Books - The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King, Part four of Unfinished Tales of Númenor and Middle-earth, and The Children of Húrin
Genealogy[edit | edit source]
Seri | Manwëo | Meneldëa | Erunotuva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Erufailarë | Aranel | Almaravario | Mahtarion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CELMON | Rilaiss | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||