Tolkien Gateway:Meetings: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) |
m (Updated) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tolkien Gateway: Meetings''' | '''Tolkien Gateway: Meetings''' were online regular meetings held on the first Sunday of every month at 8pm UTC. The meeting took place in the #Wiki channel of Tolkien Gateway's former IRC network. The specific time of each meeting for your time zone was available on each meeting page (see links below). Before each meeting users could put forward their ideas for discussion by using the talk page. In addition, users should note down their intention to attend using the same talk page. Transcripts for most meetings are available for non-attendees to read. | ||
==Previous Meetings== | ==Previous Meetings== | ||
Line 40: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/14 September 2008|14 September 2008]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/14 September 2008|14 September 2008]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/14 September 2008|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/14 September 2008|Here]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/25 July 2010|25 July 2010]]'' | | ''[[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/25 July 2010|25 July 2010]]'' | ||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/25 July 2010|Here]]'' | | ''[[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/25 July 2010|Here]]'' | ||
| ''No'' | | ''No'' | ||
| ''Cancelled'' | | ''Cancelled'' | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| #13 | | #13 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 August 2010|1 August 2010]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/1 August 2010|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 August 2010/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #14 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 September 2010|5 September 2010]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 September 2010|5 September 2010]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 September 2010|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 September 2010|Here]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 136: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #15 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 October 2010|3 October 2010]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 October 2010|3 October 2010]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/3 October 2010|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/3 October 2010|Here]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 148: | ||
| ''Cancelled'' | | ''Cancelled'' | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #16 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 December 2010|5 December 2010]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 December 2010|5 December 2010]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 December 2010|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 December 2010|Here]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 154: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #17 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/2 January 2011|2 January 2011]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/2 January 2011|2 January 2011]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/2 January 2011|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/2 January 2011|Here]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 160: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #18 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 February 2011|6 February 2011]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 February 2011|6 February 2011]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 February 2011|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 February 2011|Here]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 166: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #19 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 March 2011|6 March 2011]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 March 2011|6 March 2011]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 March 2011|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 March 2011|Here]] | ||
| | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 March 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #20 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 April 2011|3 April 2011]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 April 2011|3 April 2011]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/3 April 2011|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/3 April 2011|Here]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 178: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | ||
| # | | #21 | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 May 2011|1 May 2011]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 May 2011|1 May 2011]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/1 May 2011|Here]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/1 May 2011|Here]] | ||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 May 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | | [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 May 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | ||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #22 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 June 2011|5 June 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 June 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 June 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #23 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 July 2011|3 July 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/3 July 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/3 July 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #24 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/31 July 2011|31 July 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/31 July 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/31 July 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| ''Specially convened meeting'' | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #25 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/7 August 2011|7 August 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/7 August 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/7 August 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #26 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 September 2011|4 September 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/4 September 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 September 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:80%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/2 October 2011|2 October 2011]]'' | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/2 October 2011|Here]]'' | |||
| ''No'' | |||
| ''Cancelled'' | |||
|- style="font-size:80%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 November 2011|6 November 2011]]'' | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 November 2011|Here]]'' | |||
| ''No'' | |||
| ''Cancelled'' | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #27 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/13 November 2011|13 November 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/13 November 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/13 November 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #28 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 December 2011|4 December 2011]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/4 December 2011|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 December 2011/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #29 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/8 January 2012|8 January 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/8 January 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/8 January 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #30 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 February 2012|5 February 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 February 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 February 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #31 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 March 2012|4 March 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/4 March 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/4 March 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #32 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 April 2012|1 April 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/1 April 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 April 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:80%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| — | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/6 May 2012|6 May 2012]]'' | |||
| ''[[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/6 May 2012|Here]]'' | |||
| ''No'' | |||
| ''Cancelled'' | |||
|- style="font-size:80%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| — | |||
| ''3 June 2012'' | |||
| ''N/A'' | |||
| ''No'' | |||
| ''Cancelled'' | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #33 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 July 2012|1 July 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/1 July 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/1 July 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #34 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 August 2012|5 August 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/5 August 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/5 August 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="font-size:100%; text-align: center; background-color:#E4F2D9;" | |||
| #35 | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/2 September 2012|2 September 2012]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway talk:Meetings/2 September 2012|Here]] | |||
| [[Tolkien Gateway:Meetings/2 September 2012/Transcript|Yes]] | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Category:Tolkien Gateway meetings| ]] | |||
[[Category:Tolkien Gateway |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 29 December 2021
Tolkien Gateway: Meetings were online regular meetings held on the first Sunday of every month at 8pm UTC. The meeting took place in the #Wiki channel of Tolkien Gateway's former IRC network. The specific time of each meeting for your time zone was available on each meeting page (see links below). Before each meeting users could put forward their ideas for discussion by using the talk page. In addition, users should note down their intention to attend using the same talk page. Transcripts for most meetings are available for non-attendees to read.