Lego The Lord of the Rings: The Video Game: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
No edit summary |
(→Cast) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Actor !! Role | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher Lee]] || [[Saruman]] (archive footage) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gideon Emery]] || Orc / Elf | |||
|- | |||
| Kieron Elliott || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liam O'Brien]] || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| Jon Olson || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| Keith Szarabajka || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| Hynden Walch || Additional Voices | |||
|} | |||
==Trailer== | ==Trailer== |
Revision as of 10:43, 21 May 2020
This article is about a current event; it is subject to frequent revision as more information becomes available. |
This article or section needs expansion and/or modification. Please help the wiki by expanding it. |
Lego The Lord of the Rings: the Video Game | |
---|---|
Video game | |
Platform | PlayStation3, Xbox 360, Nintendo Wii, Nintendo DS, Nintendo 3DS, PlayStation Vita, Microsoft Windows[1] |
Release date | 13 November 2012[1] |
Genre | Action-adventure |
Lego The Lord of the Rings: The Video Game is a video game by Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment and Traveller's Tales. The game is based on The Lord of the Rings (film series) and was released in 13 November 2012.[2] It features the story lines of The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers and The Return of the King but "reimagined with the humor and endless variety of LEGO play".[3]
Cast
Actor | Role |
---|---|
Christopher Lee | Saruman (archive footage) |
Gideon Emery | Orc / Elf |
Kieron Elliott | Additional Voices |
Liam O'Brien | Additional Voices |
Jon Olson | Additional Voices |
Keith Szarabajka | Additional Voices |
Hynden Walch | Additional Voices |
Trailer
See also
External links
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "Lego The Lord of the Rings", Facebook (accessed 29 July 2024)
- ↑ Marlin Votta, "[1]" dated 10 July 2012, LEGO (accessed 16 July 2012)
- ↑ "LEGO Lord of the Rings Video Game 2012" dated 4 June 2012, http://toysnbricks.com (accessed 29 July 2012)